Ahire Machine Tools

Reliable thread tap production, Thread cutting/thread molding, Rethreading and postforming,
Screw in of thread inserts and screws, Tapping torque monitored and controlled drive, Menu guided operation,
No tool breakage, Integrated piece counter.

Home > products > Maxion Series > Tapping machines > microtap/jobtap
Tapping performanceX5CrNi189/1,4435M1-M5M2.5-M8M3.5-M12M4-M14
9sMn28/1,0715M1-M6M2.5-M10M3.5-M14M4-M18
AlCuMgPb/3,1645M1-M6M2.5-M12M3.5-M16M4-M20
DescriptionUnitG5G8G14G16
Max.tapping depth/strokemm45/6575/8575/8575/85
Insert holder quick change system mmSWS 0 SWS 1SWS 2 SWS 3
inkl. 5 insertsinkl. 6 insertsinkl. 7 insertsinkl. 9 inserts
Insert holder/spindleB 10B 12B 12B 12
Distance tool holder/worktablemm0-2800-4000-4000-400
Torque range Mz(stepless)Ncm5-22050-700120-1680150-2100
Spindle speed range (stepless)rpm250-2200300-3000125-1250100-1000
Width mm323312312312
Depth mm510530544544
Height mm780930930930
Weight netkg51.461.763.363.3
Column (adjustable with hand wheel)mm600750750750
Base platemm280*475*50280*475*50280*475*50280*475*50
2*T- slot M12*1412*1412*1412*14
Mains voltageV~ /Hz230/50-60230/50-60230/50-60230/50-60
Power consumptionW300290029002900